Auckland Chess Association .::. NZ Chess News
A-Grade Auckland Interclubs

Team composition

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
1Howick-Pakuranga CCEast AucklandNZL Ying Wang2285
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Hague, Ben FM NZL 40564780702495
2 McLaren, Leonard J FM NZL 430027033142324
3 Gong, Daniel Hanwen FM NZL 430396279342290
4 Dreyer, Martin P FM NZL 430015734602263
5 Green, Ewen M FM NZL 430011430072250
6 Lim, Benjamin U CM NZL 430097141242087
7 Spiller, Paul S CM NZL 430071831622038
8 Yee, Stanley CM NZL 430117031112031
9 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo WFMNZL 430463282181992
10 Janisz, Andrew NZL 430387379661947
11 Shen, Terry NZL 430466785221883
12 Dai, Oliver NZL 430730591111760
13 Hackney, Leyton NZL 430879455231747

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
2North Shore CCNorth ShoreNZL Helen Milligan2205
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Garbett, Paul A IM NZL 430012230022335
2 Hart, Ralph NZL 430077735072269
3 Carpinter, Anthony L NZL 430023830252239
4 Barlow, Matthew J NZL 430049132912152
5 McCrone, Jeffrey NZL 430113758162141
6 Krstev, Antonio NZL 430060251042095
7 Evans, David J NZL 430021143092069
8 Milligan, Helen CM NZL 240131264682064
9 McAvoy, Paul RSA 14308266002050
10 Gunn, Neil J NZL 430111051971990
11 Johns, Daniel P NZL 430329642341969
12 Hair, Philip I NZL 430076939931891
13 Van Den Heuvel, Arnold NZL 430893047081873
14 Meng, Richard CM NZL 430500086921842

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
3Auckland Chess CentreCentral AucklandNZL Simon Lyall2321
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Kulashko, Alexei FM NZL 430059949892434
2 Watson, Bruce R FM NZL 430014932062414
3 Ang, Alphaeus Wei Ern CM NZL 430363680022361
4 Steadman, Michael V R FM NZL 430054832012274
5 Zhang, Leo CM NZL 430390379312238
6 Fan, Allen Chi Zhou CM NZL 430412878532205
7 Wheeler, Bruce CM NZL 430081533862203
8 Morrell, Gordon CAN 260195887892149
9 Duneas, John CM NZL 430205270392143
10 Macdonald, Paul NZL 430127747402116
11 Nagorski, Alex CM NZL 430757792991980
12 Eade, Don CM NZL 430206050701900
13 Qin, Joy Shu Yan WCMNZL 430399780241881
14 Lyall, Simon NZL 430314839451826
15 Qin, Nicole Shu Yu WCMNZL 430430682201825
16 Ha, Huy Minh (Timothy) NZL 1241724692351777
17 Qin, Oscar Shu Xuan NZL 430431486551500

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
4Papatoetoe CCSouth AucklandNZL John McRae1728
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Gibbons, Robert E FM NZL 430070030372049
2 McNally, Ian NZL 430300836731932
3 Mukkattu, Philip NZL 430273767431689
4 Hooton, Barry R NZL 430632541471590
5 Manoharan, Sivaram NZL 430753491011554
6 Maroroa, Temu A NZL 430159554931553
7Kumar, Vijay NZL 0001500
8 Taylor, David C NZL 430259145031491
9Bong, Harry NZL 0001350
10Buis, Mike NZL 0001350
11 Kc, Dipendra NZL 430544289761309
12 Smith, Scott R NZL 430884071201308
13Hall, Rosjier NZL 0001300
14Peterken, Christopher NZL 0001250
15 Brzozowski, Stefan Snr NZL 430676789731236
16 McRae, John NZL 430255935321212
17 Postma, Paul NZL 430584186011003
18 Spence, Callum NZL 43080189403951