Auckland Chess Association .::. Interschools Page .::. South Primary .::. South Intermediate .::. South Secondary
South Auckland Primary Interschools 2019

Best player at round 6 in board 1

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntGamPnt FBUCP_SB
1Ngyuen, JohnPapatoetoe Central ANZL 5.55.512.09.75
2Doan, CodyPuhinui ANZL 5.05.013.58.50
3Gao, TonyPapatoetoe East ANZL 5.05.011.08.00
4Afemata, TahuriorangiPiripono ANZL 5.05.010.08.00
5Jin, DariusManukau Christian SchoolNZL 4.54.515.08.25
6Steel, NathanPapatoetoe East BNZL 4.54.59.56.25
7Tukerangi-Te Momo, MarleyusPiripono CNZL 3.53.512.05.75
8Rahim, NumhayrPapatoetoe Central BNZL 3.53.58.52.75
9Samuela-Tuhua, Faith-MariaPiripono BNZL 3.53.57.04.00
10Houpapa, LexxPiripono DNZL 3.04.06.02.50
11Nand, AyushPuhinui BNZL 3.03.012.52.50
12Driller, MalachiPapatoetoe Central CNZL 3.03.09.51.50
13Banga, GarvPuhinui CNZL 3.03.09.02.25
14Ruka, BraxxtynPiripono FNZL 3.03.08.01.50
15Pal, DanicaEverglade ANZL 3.03.05.00.00
16Pritchard, ZionPuhinui DNZL 2.52.515.03.00
17Ah-Chong, DemetriusHoly CrossNZL 2.52.514.03.75
18Vitale, AceEverglade BNZL 2.03.03.01.00
19Wilson, MilesBrookby ANZL 1.51.513.00.75
20Norris, HunterBrookby BNZL 1.51.510.50.75
21Frewin, EmilyBrookby CNZL 1.02.07.50.00
22Rex, JaquesEverglade CNZL 1.02.05.00.00
23Gensin, AnauaEverglade DNZL 1.01.08.51.00
24Dick, NevaehPiripono ENZL 0.51.59.51.50
25Tongotongo, LucasPiripono GNZL 0.01.07.00.00

Best player at round 6 in board 2

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntGamPnt FBUCP_SB
1Williams, KimberleyHoly CrossNZL 6.06.012.012.00
2Du, DevinManukau Christian SchoolNZL 5.05.013.58.50
3Stewart, SethPapatoetoe East BNZL 4.54.58.55.75
4Lee-Tukua, NoahPuhinui BNZL 4.54.57.02.75
5Haare, KahurangiPiripono BNZL 4.54.56.04.50
6Shahzaib, ShahzaibPuhinui ANZL 4.04.015.07.50
7Chalmers, KarissaPuhinui CNZL 4.04.013.56.50
8Afemata, HerahinekioPiripono ANZL 4.04.013.55.50
9Henderson, EzraPapatoetoe Central ANZL 3.53.513.06.25
10Keeling, MaxBrookby ANZL 3.03.014.04.00
11Mudliar, MahirPapatoetoe East ANZL 3.03.012.03.50
12Popata, WilliamPiripono CNZL 3.03.011.51.00
13Kakker, AyaanPapatoetoe Central CNZL 3.03.011.03.00
14Hikatangata, PanikokiPiripono ENZL 2.53.55.50.25
15Star, JacksonPiripono FNZL 2.52.59.01.25
16Singh, JupnoorPuhinui DNZL 2.52.58.01.75
17Vitale, AkashaEverglade CNZL 2.03.05.01.50
18Te Moanaui, TikapaPapatoetoe Central BNZL 2.02.09.02.00
19Parata, JadePiripono DNZL 1.52.58.52.00
20Fagundes Dos Santos, MateoEverglade BNZL 1.52.54.50.25
21Fagundes Dos Santos, MarcoEverglade DNZL 1.51.59.00.75
22Kitson-Baker, ClevelynBrookby CNZL 1.02.06.00.00
23Partridge, BreyneBrookby BNZL 1.01.011.51.00
24Maddumage, TharushaEverglade ANZL 1.01.08.50.00
25Pearce, EthanPiripono GNZL 0.01.04.00.00

Best player at round 6 in board 3

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntGamPnt FBUCP_SB
1Guo, Rain HaoyvManukau Christian SchoolNZL 5.05.011.58.50
2Tanielu, IsraelPuhinui ANZL 4.54.514.09.75
3Yaakoob, KlaraPuhinui CNZL 4.54.59.55.25
4Do, LukeHoly CrossNZL 4.04.011.07.00
5Te Poono, PareraPiripono CNZL 4.04.011.05.50
6Campbell, CyrisPapatoetoe Central ANZL 4.04.011.02.50
7Bycroft, HamishPapatoetoe East ANZL 4.04.010.55.00
8Asher-Kalauni, HemanaPuhinui BNZL 3.53.512.54.75
9Touch, LoganPapatoetoe East BNZL 3.53.511.56.75
10Ram, JishaPapatoetoe Central BNZL 3.53.58.54.00
11Helmbright, TahlyaPiripono BNZL 3.53.56.04.25
12Waara-Gasu, DelaqoiPiripono ENZL 3.04.08.56.50
13Schlooz, MaxBrookby BNZL 3.03.08.02.25
14Bansal, RishavEverglade DNZL 3.03.08.01.50
15Lees-Marshment, JamesEverglade ANZL 3.03.07.01.50
16Singh, ManvirPapatoetoe Central CNZL 2.52.59.02.50
17Nepia-Ford, TahatikaPiripono DNZL 2.03.08.52.25
18Pirini, IriePiripono ANZL 2.02.013.52.00
19Fisher, LeroyBrookby CNZL 1.52.57.51.25
20Ferris, ChloeBrookby ANZL 1.51.511.51.25
21Talwar, MehakdeepPuhinui DNZL 1.51.511.50.75
22Chowdavarupu, VihaanEverglade CNZL 1.02.06.50.00
23Milford, AustinPiripono GNZL 0.51.58.00.25
24Li, KevinEverglade BNZL 0.51.57.01.25
25Pompey, BrooklynPiripono FNZL 0.50.58.00.25

Best player at round 6 in board 4

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntGamPnt FBUCP_SB
1Kingi, MaireHoly CrossNZL 6.06.011.011.00
2Le, TroyPuhinui ANZL 6.06.010.010.00
3Afemata, Te Ao HuiaPiripono ANZL 5.05.011.05.00
4Deng, HenryPapatoetoe Central BNZL 4.54.56.55.25
5Wilson, PhoenixPuhinui CNZL 4.04.012.04.00
6Kumar, AryanPuhinui BNZL 4.04.011.54.50
7Nickoley, TimothyPapatoetoe Central CNZL 4.04.08.04.00
8Moka, JoshuaPiripono BNZL 4.04.04.02.50
9Rameka, Clayton-leighPiripono CNZL 3.53.59.03.75
10Goundar, RiaEverglade ANZL 3.53.54.51.75
11Filimoehala-Burling, JonathanManukau Christian SchoolNZL 3.03.014.53.50
12Chandra, PratikPuhinui DNZL 3.03.05.03.50
13Ha, MackenzieBrookby CNZL 2.03.07.50.00
14Chapman, JoshuaBrookby ANZL 2.02.014.51.00
15Driller, CalebPapatoetoe Central ANZL 2.02.012.01.00
16Frewin, OliviaBrookby BNZL 2.02.011.52.00
17Galiki, LainiaPiripono ENZL 1.53.57.51.25
18Nepia-Ford, WanaPiripono DNZL 1.52.58.03.00
19Liu, WilsonPapatoetoe East ANZL 1.51.513.00.75
20Mana'o, TaiteEverglade DNZL 1.51.54.50.75
21Montague, OisonEverglade BNZL 1.02.04.00.50
22Moore, FreddiePapatoetoe East BNZL 1.01.011.50.00
23Mandalia, KhushiEverglade CNZL 0.51.57.50.75
24Benioni, TaylorPiripono GNZL 0.01.08.00.00
25Katipa, Chrisella-RosePiripono FNZL 0.00.012.00.00

Best player at round 6 in board 5

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntGamPnt FBUCP_SB
1Chaudhari, SnehPuhinui DNZL 3.03.05.03.00
2Grewel, AshleyEverglade DNZL 2.02.06.00.00
3Moka, EmilyPiripono GNZL 2.02.00.00.00
4Herewini-Hynes-Lea’aemanu, LataliaEverglade BNZL 1.01.03.00.00
5Maddren, KobyEverglade CNZL 0.00.05.50.00
6Nathan-Katipa, PatiencePiripono BNZL 0.00.02.00.00
7Mataia, LeonidasHoly CrossNZL 0.00.00.00.00

TieBreak legend:
GamPnt = Game Point (exclude unplayed)
GamPnt F = Game Point (include unplayed)
BUC = Buchholz
P_SB = Sonneborn-Berger