Auckland Chess Association

Calendar


Auckland Events



August 18th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

August 24th - 25th 2019 - Peter Stuart Memorial (formerly North Shore Open), North Shore, Auckland.
Organised by North Shore CC.

Download the full details here: Peter Stuart Memorial (pdf document).
Register your entry online: Peter Stuart Memorial 2019 Webpage.
Follow on Vega: Open; B-Grade; C-Grade.


September 1st 2019 - ACA B-grade Interclubs Round 4, Alexandra Park, Auckland.
Venue: Lyell Creek Lounge, Alexandra Park. Please be present by 6:20pm for a 6:30pm start.
Round 4
Auckland CC v. Summit
Papatoetoe B v. North Shore
Howick-Pakuranga v. Papatoetoe A
Follow on Orion: ACA B-Grade Interclubs

September 8th 2019 - ACA B-grade Interclubs Round 5, Alexandra Park, Auckland.
Venue: Lyell Creek Lounge, Alexandra Park. Please be present by 6:20pm for a 6:30pm start.
Round 5, 6:30pm on 8th September
Papatoetoe A v. Auckland CC
North Shore v. Howick-Pakuranga
Summit v. Papatoetoe B
Follow on Orion: ACA B-Grade Interclubs

September 15th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

September 17th 2019 - Auckland Catholic Primary Schools Chess Competition, Massey, Auckland.
Organised by St Paul's School.

More information online in Event Webpage.


September 22nd 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

September 25th 2019 - ACA Auckland Interschools Finals, Auckland Chess Centre, Auckland.
Organised by ACA.
This event is held for the winners of the Auckland Interschools Regional Qualifiers. Gold medal teams in Primary, Intermediate, and Secondary from East, West, South, Central, and North Shore are invited to compete.
Contact Helen Milligan (Email) for more information.
Follow on Orion: Secondary; Intermediate; Primary.

Dedicated webpage and online registration of team lists: ACA Interschool Finals.

October 13th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

October 20th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

October 26th - 28th 2019 - Merv Morrison Memorial, Auckland.
More information online in Event Webpage.
Follow the events on Vega: Merv Morrison Memorial.

November 10th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

November 17th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

December 7th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

December 15th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

January 25th - 27th 2020 - Auckland Anniversary Weekender, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.

More details will follow.


April 24th - 27th 2020 - New Zealand Senior Championship, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.

More details will follow.


May 23rd - 24th 2020 - ACC May Weekender, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.

More details will follow.


July 12th - 18th 2020 - North Island Championship, Auckland.

More details will follow.


October 24th - 26th 2020 - Merv Morrison Memorial, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.

More details will follow.

Creative Commons License
This work by Auckland Chess Association is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Powered by w3.css