Auckland Chess Association .::. NZ Chess News
A-Grade Auckland Interclubs

Team composition

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
1Auckland Chess CentreCentral AucklandNZL Simon Lyall2330
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Kulashko, Alexei FM NZL 4300599119892469
2 Watson, Bruce R FM NZL 4300149102062376
3 Ang, Alphaeus Wei Ern CM NZL 4303636150022352
4 Steadman, Michael V R FM NZL 4300548102012342
5 Fan, Allen Chi Zhou CM NZL 4304128148532237
6 Morrell, Gordon CAN 2601958157892206
7 Wheeler, Bruce CM NZL 4300815103862204
8 Duneas, John CM NZL 4302052140392196
9 Goodhue, Nathan NZL 4300947106652141
10 Macdonald, Paul NZL 4301277117402094
11 Metge, J Nigel NZL 4300181100412037
12 Wells, Clinton A NZL 4301188124821979
13 Nagorski, Alex CM NZL 4307577162991971
14 Eade, Don CM NZL 4302060120701851
15 Lyall, Simon NZL 4303148109451825
16 McDougall, Euan NZL 4304985150551812
17 Wang, Aaron Ziwen NZL 4304004151741680
18 McDougall, Wayne NZL 4305485107581431

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
2North Shore CCNorth ShoreNZL Helen Milligan2246
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Garbett, Paul A IM NZL 4300122100022351
2 McAvoy, Paul L RSA 14308266168522258
3 Hart, Ralph NZL 4300777105072248
4 Carpinter, Anthony L NZL 4300238100252239
5 Thornton, Giovanni A NZL 4300963126202226
6 Barlow, Matthew J NZL 4300491102912151
7 McCrone, Jeffrey NZL 4301137128162113
8 Milligan, Helen CM NZL 2401312134682089
9 Meng, Richard CM NZL 4305000156922071
10 Krstev, Antonio NZL 4300602121042060
11 Evans, David J NZL 4300211113092055
12 Gunn, Neil J NZL 4301110121971990
13 Hair, Philip I NZL 4300769109931959
14 Johns, Daniel P NZL 4303296112341959
15 Isaac, Ceferino NZL 43038060151491958
16Feyter, RyanNZL 142971889
17 Van Den Heuvel, Arnold NZL 4308930117081839

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
3Howick-Pakuranga CCEast AucklandNZL Ying Wang2288
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Hague, Ben FM NZL 405647150702491
2 Gong, Daniel Hanwen FM NZL 4303962149342328
3 McLaren, Leonard J FM NZL 4300270103142308
4 Dreyer, Martin P FM NZL 4300157104602263
5 Green, Ewen M FM NZL 4300114100072250
6 Zhang, Jasmine Haomo WFMNZL 4304632152182090
7 Lim, Benjamin U CM NZL 4300971111242076
8 Spiller, Paul S CM NZL 4300718101622040
9 Shen, Terry NZL 4304667155221978
10 Janisz, Andrew NZL 4303873149661946
11 Dai, Oliver NZL 4307305161111885
12Balakeyan, RajNZL 167651874
13Morten, PaulNZL 125891798
14 Hackney, Leyton NZL 4308794125231733
15 Benson, James NZL 4305965111011626
16 Booth, Anthony J NZL 4302699102591607
17Burgess, KenNZL 135941581
18 Power, Anthony NZL 4310250135561559
19 Hackney, Connor NZL 4308808162601556

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
4Papatoetoe CCSouth AucklandNZL John McRae1879
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Gibbons, Robert E FM NZL 4300700100372082
2 Bennett, Hilton P CM NZL 4300734100892068
3 Yee, Stanley CM NZL 4301170101112026
4 McNally, Ian NZL 4303008106731874
5 Mukkattu, Philip NZL 4302737137431632
6 Hooton, Barry R NZL 4306325111471589
7Iogo, Phillip NZL 0001560
8 Manoharan, Sivaram NZL 4307534161011554
9 Maroroa, Temu A NZL 4301595124931519
10 Guan, John NZL 4310837169041503
11 Taylor, David C NZL 4302591115031447
12 Laughland, Alexander NZL 4305345116981421
13 Brzozowski, Stefan Snr NZL 4306767159731235
14 Smith, Scott R NZL 4308840141201219
15 McRae, John NZL 4302559105321186
16 Postma, Paul NZL 430584115601986
17Buis, Mike NZL 0000
18Edmonds, Josh NZL 0000