Auckland Chess Association .::. New Zealand Chess News
ACA Junior Interclubs

Best player at round 5 in board 1

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Xie, FelixACC ANZL 4.010.06.00
2Meng, RichardNorth Shore ANZL 4.09.55.50
3Qin, Oscar Shu XuanSummit ANZL 4.08.06.00
4Chen, MatthewNorth Shore BNZL 3.58.54.25
5Yang, LucaseNorth Shore CNZL 3.05.51.50
6Zhai, PhilbertACC DNZL 3.05.02.00
7Ghadiali, SaashaACC BNZL 2.59.52.25
8Yang, AndyNorth Shore DNZL 2.52.51.25
9Po'e-Tofaeono, HunterACC CNZL 2.09.50.00
10Zhao, OliverH-P BNZL 2.05.00.00
11Lu, CharlesSummit BNZL 2.05.00.00
12Jayawickrama, Pasindu Y SPapatoetoe And FriendsSRI 1.04.00.00
13Luo, MaxH-P ANZL 0.59.51.25
14Lin, ZihaoSummit CNZL 0.06.00.00

Best player at round 5 in board 2

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Li, AndrewNorth Shore ANZL 5.06.56.50
2Liu, Ethan YichenSummit ANZL 4.07.05.00
3Yu, JeffreyNorth Shore BNZL 3.58.54.75
4Yu, ZacharyNorth Shore CNZL 3.09.04.00
5Pan, Alexander HanruiSummit BNZL 3.05.53.50
6Oshri, EdenACC DNZL 2.57.02.50
7Zhang, EricH-P ANZL 2.56.52.00
8Weng, Xintong (Winston)ACC ANZL 2.012.02.00
9Jain, UdayACC BNZL 2.011.01.00
10Cai, VincentACC CNZL 2.08.50.00
11Zhang, TimNorth Shore DNZL 2.05.02.00
12Ye, EmilySummit CNZL 1.08.53.00
13Zhang, Kyan JiarunH-P BNZL 1.05.50.00
14Liang, QixuanPapatoetoe And FriendsNZL 0.06.00.00

Best player at round 5 in board 3

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Chen, Penghao (Jack)North Shore BNZL 4.07.04.00
2Ning, Isabelle YixuanACC ANZL 4.06.54.00
3Ray, CharlotteACC DNZL 4.05.04.00
4Zhang, KendrickNorth Shore ANZL 3.510.55.75
5Ghadiali, RenaeACC BNZL 3.09.54.00
6Zhang, YaoyuanNorth Shore CNZL 3.07.03.00
7Khatiwada, PratyushPapatoetoe And FriendsNZL 3.03.01.50
8Zhao, BrianSummit ANZL 2.58.53.25
9Liu, Zikun KennethH-P ANZL 2.06.01.00
10Dai, JerrySummit BNZL 2.05.00.50
11Wong, MaximilianNorth Shore DNZL 1.54.51.25
12Xin, JosephACC CNZL 1.010.51.25
13Jiang, Ronnie TianchengH-P BNZL 1.07.51.00
14Sheng, EthanSummit CNZL 0.57.50.25

Best player at round 5 in board 4

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Mao, DaqiSummit ANZL 5.07.07.00
2Deng, AbrahamACC ANZL 4.08.53.50
3Xiao, LucasACC BNZL 3.08.04.00
4Kim, EddieNorth Shore BNZL 3.07.03.00
5Gan, EmilyNorth Shore CNZL 3.05.51.00
6Xiao, MaxwellACC DNZL 3.05.03.00
7Liu, Muyang SunnyH-P ANZL 2.59.54.25
8Li, AllenNorth Shore ANZL 2.010.52.25
9Jayawickrama, VidulPapatoetoe And FriendsNZL 2.05.50.50
10Kulkarni, ShreerangNorth Shore DNZL 1.55.02.00
11Po'e-Tofaeono, TyleahACC CNZL 1.011.00.00
12Zhang, FranklynH-P BNZL 1.08.52.50
13Cass, ConorSummit CNZL 1.06.00.00
14Law, OscarSummit BNZL 0.08.00.00

Best player at round 5 in board 5

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Po'e-Tofaeono, GraysonPapatoetoe And FriendsNZL 3.03.00.00
2Bravo, SebastianNorth Shore DNZL 2.52.50.75

TieBreak legend:
GamPnt = Game Point (exclude unplayed)
BUC = Buchholz
P_SB = Sonneborn-Berger